NEXT100 Women Winners

Presenting to you an exclusive list of women winners from 2010 to 2018...

NEXT100 Women Winners - ITNEXT

NEXT100 is an annual awards program instituted by ITNEXT magazine and the 9.9 Group that aims to identify 100 experienced IT managers who have the skills, talent and spirit to become CIOs. For the past 9 years, although the awards have been mainly won by men, women are not far behind.

Presenting to you an exclusive list of women winners from 2010 to 2018:

 

2010 Winners

 

Bhavita Saxena

Designation: On-Demand-CIO, Program/Project Manager

Organization:  Consulting Ark

 

Shalini Chhatwani

Designation: Freelancer - Teaching Maths and Software Language Trainer

 

Aanchal Mishra

Designation: Associate Director- Global Technology Services

Organization:  IBM India

 

Pravitha Vijaykumar

Designation: Project Manager

Organization:  Dell International Services

 

Saritha Kaza

Designation: Manager - IT

Organization:  Toshiba Transmission & Distribution Systems (India)

 

2011 Winners

 

Beena Nayar

Designation: Head - IT

Organization:  Forbes Marshall

 

Dipthi Karnad

Designation: Senior Manager - IT

Organization:  Hypercity Retail India

 

Shobha Shetty

Designation: VP - IT

Organization:  Runwal Group

 

2012 Winners

 

Sunitha A

Designation: GM - IT

Organization:  WeP Peripherals

 

Archana Sinha

Designation: DGM

Organization:  Hypercity Retail

 

Benazir Miller

Designation: GM - IT

Organization:  Shoppers Stop

 

Kavitha MV

Designation: Head - Systems

Organization:  Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

 

Anita Kulkarni

Designation: DGM - IT

Organization:  Shapoorji Pallonji

 

Uma Ramani

Designation: Vice President - IT

Organization:  IDFC

 

2013 Winners

 

Seema Gaur

Designation: EVP & Head - IT

Organization:  Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative

 

Sushma Chopra

Designation: AVP - IT

Organization:  Sony Pictures

 

2014 Winners

 

Chhavi Taneja

Designation: GM - IT

Organization:  Samsung Data Systems India

 

Rajani S

Designation: AGM - HR Automation and HR Shared Services Lead

Organization:  CG Global

 

Anjana Mishra

Designation: Senior Manager - IT

Organization:  Tata Power Delhi Distribution

 

Sudha Thorat

Designation: Senior Manager - IT

Organization:  Crompton Greaves

 

2015 Winners

 

Falguni Desai

Designation: Head - IT

Organization:  VFS Global

 

Kopal  Sarin  Raj

Designation: Director of Engineering

Organization:  Spirent Communications

 

Anvize Rodrigues

Designation: Associate Vice President

Organization:  Ezeego One Travel & Tours

 

Minu Thomas

Designation: Head - Corporate Information Systems

Organization:  Synthite Industries

 

Ramkumari Iyer

Designation: Vice President - Infrastructure

Organization:  MFX Fairfax

 

2016 Winners

 

Megha Rastogi

Designation: Senior Manager

Organization:  Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd

 

Pooja Chatrath

Designation: Assistant Vice President

Organization:  Cryoviva India

 

Meetali Sharma

Designation: Corporate Risk, Compliance & Security Leader

Organization:  SDG Software India (SDG Corporation)

 

Saloni Vijay

Designation: GM – IT

Organization:  Vodafone Mobile Services

 

Priya Dar

Designation: CIO Head Digital Space

Organization:  Godfrey Phillips India

 

Deepa Prabakar

Designation: Senior DGM - IT

Organization:  Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd

 

Swarnali Ghosh

Designation: Senior Manager - Business Applications

Organization:  Eveready Industries India

 

2017 Winners

 

Neelima Sharma

Designation: Sap lead operational modules

Organization:  Hindustan Zinc

 

Sujata Barla

Designation: DGM

Organization:  Lupin

 

Supriya Kaul

Designation: Senior Manager

Organization:  Panasonic India

 

Toral Desai

Designation: Team Lead

Organization:  Atos India

 

Archana Goel

Designation: Chief Manager - IT

Organization:  JK Paper

 

2018 Winners

 

Dipti Chhaniara

Designation: Head IT

Organization:  Jyothy Laboratories

 

Reena Shahi

Designation: Senior Manager - Change Management

Organization:  IndiaFirst Life Insurance Co

 

Shini Saju

Designation: Manager

Organization:  JSW Steel

 

Shweta Srivastava

Designation: CTO

Organization:  Paul Merchants

 

Smita Jain

Designation: Consultant

Organization:  Tata Consultancy Services

 

Abhilasha Kundra

Designation: DGM - IT New Initiatives

Organization:  Maruti Suzuki India

 

Bhakti Tare

Designation: DGM - HO IT

Organization:  Larsen and Toubro


Add new comment